Liga I

Arges PitestiCsikszereda

TV channel, live stream and kick-off time

Arges Pitesti
Kick-offEurope/Bucharest
Csikszereda
Kick-off in
Add 30-minute reminderBroadcast checked ·
România

What channel is Arges Pitesti vs Csikszereda on?

RO
Digi SportYour local time
Subscription required
Prima SportVerified
Subscription required

The match is listed on Digi Sport, Prima Sport. MatchChannels does not host a stream; it identifies the legitimate TV or streaming platform for the selected country.

Match Center

Team availability

Last updated

Injured and suspended

Arges Pitesti

Verified availability data has not arrived yet.

Csikszereda

Verified availability data has not arrived yet.

Player status can change. Check the update time before kick-off.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups usually appear 20–40 minutes before kick-off.

Liga I

Arges Pitesti vs Csikszereda match information

Arges Pitesti face Csikszereda in Liga I on Friday, 31 July 2026. The match kicks off at 18:30 in the selected market.

For România, the listed viewing platform is Digi Sport, Prima Sport. Broadcast availability, kick-off time and match status are refreshed automatically.

Kick-off

What time does Arges Pitesti vs Csikszereda kick off?

Kick-off is at 18:30 on Friday, 31 July 2026. The time shown on this page is already adjusted for România.

MatchChannels

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Arges Pitesti vs Csikszereda?

The current official viewing option for România is Digi Sport, Prima Sport.

When is Arges Pitesti vs Csikszereda?

The match is scheduled for Friday, 31 July 2026, with kick-off at 18:30 local time.

Can I live stream Arges Pitesti vs Csikszereda?

Use the official Digi Sport, Prima Sport service where available. MatchChannels does not provide or embed live streams.